Teams eNTERED in The world series!

 

10U TEAMS


LADY LEGENDZ                                       DENHAM SPRINGS, LOUISIANA

OHIO USSSA PRIDE NAVY                      DELAWARE OHIO

LADY LIGHTNING                                    PRIDE, LOUISIANA

GEORGIA FIRE (BOYSEN)                       ACWORTH, GA

KNOCKOUTS                                           SLIDELL, LOUISIANA

INDIANA DREAMS (MUEGGE)                 GREENFIELD, INDIANA

CAROLINA THUNDER                             SIMPSONVILLE, SO. CAROLINA

TN STRIKERS 08                                     SPRING HILL, TENNESSEE

LA HAVOC                                                MANDEVILLE, LOUISIANA

CAJUN EXPRESS                                     LAFAYETTE, LOUISIANA

CHATTANOOGA HEAT                            CHATTANOOGA, TN

LOUISIANA SHOCKWAVE                        LIVINGSTON, LOUISIANA

SO. FLORIDA CONTENDERS (SILVER)    MIAMI, FLORIDA

SO. FLORIDA CONTENDERS  (BLUE)     MIAMI,  FLORIDA      

XTREME                                                   LEXINGTON, TENNESSEE

LOUISIANA SWARM BLACK                    AMITE, LOUISIANA                  


12U TEAMS


WI FEAR FASTPITCH            GREENVILLE, WISCONSIN
DEMAND COMMAND                  SPENCER, INDIANA 

MIAMI VALLEY XPRESS              DAYTON, OHIO

KNOXVILLE OUTLAWS                KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE

LOUISIANA WAHOO                    HOUMA, LOUISIANA

H T R                                            GREENFIELD, INDIANA

MANIAX                                       BRUSLY, LOUISIANA

CAROLINA THUNDER (RED)      SIMPSONVILLE, SO. CAROLINA

CAROLINA THUNDER (BLACK)  SIMPSONVILLE, SO. CAROLINA

PENSACOLA POSSE                    PACE, FLORIDA

WEST COBB EXTREME                DALLAS, GEORGIA

LA HAVOC 06                              MANDEVILLE, LOUISIANA

HIGH INTENSITY                         CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEE

TENNESSEE STRIKERS               ROCKVALE, TENNESSEE

MOBILE THRILLERS                     MOBILE, ALABAMA

P C PRIDE                                     DALLAS, GEORGIA

DIAMOND DIVAS                         PRIDE, LOUISIANA

EAST TUSCALOOSA WARRIORS TUSCALOOSA, ALABAMA

ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS          CLIFTON PARK, NEW YORK

TWISTED SISTERS                       PONCHATOULA, LOUISIANA

TENNESSEE BOMBERS              NIOTA, TENNESSEE

HIGH VOLTAGE                           SPRINGFIELD, TENNESSEE

SWEET HEAT                               CORINTH, MISSISSIPPI

LADY LEGENDZ                           GONZALES, LOUISIANA

THUNDER 07                               KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE

NOLA FASTPITCH (BLACK)         WESTWEGO, LOUISIANA

GULF COAST ANGELS                GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPI

GULF COAST CRUSHERS           MOBILE, ALABAMA

CROSSFIRE                                 LOGANVILLE, GEORGIA

LADY LEGENDZ                          DENHAM SPRINGS, LOUISIANA

OHIO OUTLAWS                         GREEN, OHIO

LOUISVILLE LADY SLUGGERS  LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY

PANHANDLE XTREME               PENSACOLA, FLORIDA

  14U TEAMS


WI FEAR FASTPITCH                     GREENVILLE, WISCONSIN

TURNIN 2                                      SOUTH LYON, MICHIGAN

​MOKENA BLAST                            MOKENA, ILLINOIS

DEMAND COMMAND                    COLUMBUS, INDIANA

INDIANA PRIMETIME (R)              SHERIDAN, INDIANA

INDY BANDITS ELITE                   INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA

CROSSFIRE                                   GULF PORT, MISSISSIPPI

DIAMOND DIVAS 05                     DENHAM SPRINGS, LOUISIANA

LADY HAWKS                                GONZOLAZES, LOUISIANA

MISSISSIPPI MOTION 04(BLAINE) KOSCIUSKO, MISSISSIPPI

LADY CUBS                                   PLAINFIELD, INDIANA

CAROLINA THUNDER RED           SIMPSONVILLE, SO. CAROLINA

CAROLINA THUNDER BLACK       SIMPSONVILLE, SO. CAROLINA

HIGH INTENSITY                           CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEE

DIRTY SOUTH OUTLAWS              WINDER, GEORGIA

CINCY DOOM                                 CINCINNATI, OHIO

KNOXVILLE EXPLOSION 05          KNOXVILLE, TN

H T R                                              GREENFIELD, INDIANA

INFERNO                                       STEVENSON, ALABAMA

TENNESSEE STRIKERS                 ROCKVALE, TENNESSEE

GEORGIA RECON                          DOUGLASVILLE, GEORGIA

WEST FLORIDA CRUSH                 CRESTVIEW, FLORIDA

INDIANA FLAMES                          MITCHELL, INDIANA

GA PRIME                                      CANTON, GEORGIA

INDIANA MAFIA (EVERMAN)        MOORESVILLE, INDIANA

TENNESSEE THUNDER                MARYVILLE, TENNESSEE

PANHANDLE XTREME (GOLD)     PENSACOLA, FLORIDA

LADY RIP                                      SAINT ROSE, LOUISIANA

PANHANDLE XTREME (PURPLE)   PENSACOLA, FLORIDA



 16U TEAMS 


OHIO LIGHTNING                       UNIONTOWN, OHIO

OHIO LIGHTNING EOFF             UNIONTOWN, OHIO​

KRASH                                        LANSING, MICHIGAN

LEGENDS FASTPITCH                 ENGLEWOOD, OHIO

STRIKE ONE                                PINSON, ALABAMA

DEMAND COMMAND                  NORTH VERNON, INDIANA

MOKENA BLAST                          MOKENA, ILLINOIS

CENTRAL OHIO PRIDE                LANCASTER, OHIO

KENTUCKY SELECT F P              MT. VERNON, KENTUCKY

MAYHEM  GOLD 03                     HARVEST, ALABAMA

PANHANDLE XTREME JOHNS    SARALAND, ALABAMA

TENNESSEE SMOKE                   TULLAHOMA, TENNESSEE